Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Oat Grain Bread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Concentrated Oats&Grains (Whole Grain Rye Meal, Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Oat Bran, Salt, Oat Meal, Sunflower Seeds, Yellow Corn Meal, Barley Flakes, Millet, Wheat Gluten, Molasses Powder (Molasses, Wheat Starch), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Malt Powder (Dried Corn Syrup, Barley Malt Extract), Soybean Oil, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Iodate, Enzymes, Multi Grain&Seed Mixture (Water, Molasses, Flaxseed, Whole Rye Kernels, Millet, Barley Flakes, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Amaranth, Chia Seeds, Quinoa, Oat Flakes, Whole Grain Spelt Flakes, Brown Teff Seeds, Malted Wheat Flakes, Kamut Flakes, Buckwheat Groats, Triticale Flakes, Lactic Acid, Yellow Corn Flakes, White Sorghum Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Po Seeds, Sea Salt, Cultured Wheat Starch), Grain & Seed Blend (Water, Liquid Sugar (Sucrose, Molasses), Oat Flakes, Sunflower Seeds, Millet, Flaxseed, Cracked Wheat, Lactic Acid, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor), Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Enzymes, Folic Acid, Honey, Monoglycerides, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin, Rolled Oats, Salt, Soybean Oil, Thiamine Mononitrate, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch.

Check Oat Grain Bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? Oat Grain Bread | Spoonful