Is Oat Grain Bread Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Concentrated Oats&Grains (Whole Grain Rye Meal, Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Oat Bran, Salt, Oat Meal, Sunflower Seeds, Yellow Corn Meal, Barley Flakes, Millet, Wheat Gluten, Molasses Powder (Molasses, Wheat Starch), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Malt Powder (Dried Corn Syrup, Barley Malt Extract), Soybean Oil, Fumaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Iodate, Enzymes, Multi Grain&Seed Mixture (Water, Molasses, Flaxseed, Whole Rye Kernels, Millet, Barley Flakes, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Amaranth, Chia Seeds, Quinoa, Oat Flakes, Whole Grain Spelt Flakes, Brown Teff Seeds, Malted Wheat Flakes, Kamut Flakes, Buckwheat Groats, Triticale Flakes, Lactic Acid, Yellow Corn Flakes, White Sorghum Seeds, Bulgur Wheat, Po Seeds, Sea Salt, Cultured Wheat Starch), Grain & Seed Blend (Water, Liquid Sugar (Sucrose, Molasses), Oat Flakes, Sunflower Seeds, Millet, Flaxseed, Cracked Wheat, Lactic Acid, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor), Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Enzymes, Folic Acid, Honey, Monoglycerides, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin, Rolled Oats, Salt, Soybean Oil, Thiamine Mononitrate, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch.
Check Oat Grain Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat Grain Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

