Is Oat Haus Granola Butter Cherry Pie Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Maple Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Coconut Oil*, Dried Cherries, White Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Rice Syrup Solids, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vanilla Extract, Rosemary Extract, Salt, Natural Flavors, Mono & Di-glycerides (emulsifier).

Check Oat Haus Granola Butter Cherry Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping