Is Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oat flour
  • whole grain oats

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, chocolate-like and creamy-sweet flavor with crunchy clusters and a slightly chewy finish; commonly eaten for breakfast, stirred into bowls, used as a baking or topping component, or enjoyed by the handful. Customer reviews frequently praise taste and texture, while some note sweetness level and occasional clumping in the bag.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Semi-sweet Chocolate+ (cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Invert Cane Syrup, Rice Crisps (rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Salt), Cashew Butter, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Cashews, Pepitas, Whole Oat Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Ginger, Rosemary Extract For Freshness. Contains Soy And Cashew Ingredients. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.

Check Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go