Is OAT & HONEY WHOLE ROLLED OATS SWEETENED WITH ORGANIC HONEY GRANOLA, OAT & HONEY Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour
  • organic whole rolled oats

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet, toasted flavor with crunchy clusters and occasional softer bites. Commonly eaten in a bowl, used as a topping for breakfast dishes, or enjoyed as a dry snack. Reviewers report consistent crunch and pleasant sweetness; some note uneven clumping and occasional batch or packaging variation across different retail sources

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE BROWN CRISP RICE (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT), ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC HONEY, SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA.

Check OAT & HONEY WHOLE ROLLED OATS SWEETENED WITH ORGANIC HONEY GRANOLA, OAT & HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go