Is Oat Malk Vanilla Oat Free?

Description
Smooth, mildly sweet vanilla-flavored beverage with a creamy, slightly thick texture; commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers often praise its mild vanilla and frothing ability for lattes, while some report occasional thin batches, variable sweetness, and sporadic packaging issues across retailers during shipping and on shelves occasionally.
Why it's not oat free
- organic gluten free oats
organic gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, mildly sweet vanilla-flavored beverage with a creamy, slightly thick texture; commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers often praise its mild vanilla and frothing ability for lattes, while some report occasional thin batches, variable sweetness, and sporadic packaging issues across retailers during shipping and on shelves occasionally.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Filtered Water, Organic Gluten Free Oats, Pure Organic Vanilla Extract Made From Vanilla Beans, Himalayan Pink Salt.
Check Oat Malk Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat Malk Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


