Is OAT MEAL BLUEBERRIES & CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat dry milk
- organic heavy cream
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC STEEL CUT OATS, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC HEAVY CREAM, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check OAT MEAL BLUEBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OAT MEAL BLUEBERRIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


