Is Oat milk chocolate salted caramel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
(99%) oat mik chocolate cocoa solids 46.5% minimum) (cocoa mass, sugar, dried gluten-fee oat powder, cocoa butter, dried rice syrup. emulsifier: sunflower lecithin. flavouring: natural vanilla) (<1%) sea salt flakes (<1%) creamy buttery caramel natural flavouring. allergens: see ingredients in bold. produced in a factory that also handles milk, soya, nuts, peanuts, and wheat. store: in cool dry conditions, out of sunlight. nutriti typical values energy fat of which satur carbohydrate of which suga protein salt こ 200d |olave free we're we aive 1% of our sales % home pool ental anisations.
Check Oat milk chocolate salted caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat milk chocolate salted caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


