Is Oat milk chocolate salted caramel Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • dried gluten-fee oat powder
  • oat mik chocolate cocoa solids 46
  • dried rice syrup
  • natural vanilla
  • creamy buttery caramel natural flavouring

dried gluten-fee oat powder

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(99%) oat mik chocolate cocoa solids 46.5% minimum) (cocoa mass, sugar, dried gluten-fee oat powder, cocoa butter, dried rice syrup. emulsifier: sunflower lecithin. flavouring: natural vanilla) (<1%) sea salt flakes (<1%) creamy buttery caramel natural flavouring. allergens: see ingredients in bold. produced in a factory that also handles milk, soya, nuts, peanuts, and wheat. store: in cool dry conditions, out of sunlight. nutriti typical values energy fat of which satur carbohydrate of which suga protein salt こ 200d |olave free we're we aive 1% of our sales % home pool ental anisations.

Check Oat milk chocolate salted caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping