Is Oat Milk Latte, Vanilla with Collagen Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy latte with gentle vanilla notes and a silky mouthfeel; reviewers mention consistent texture and balanced sweetness. Commonly enjoyed warm or chilled, used as a quick morning beverage, coffee creamer substitute, or post-workout boost. Some reviewers note a subtle aftertaste or thinning when mixed with very strong espresso shots.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
- marine collagen peptides
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy latte with gentle vanilla notes and a silky mouthfeel; reviewers mention consistent texture and balanced sweetness. Commonly enjoyed warm or chilled, used as a quick morning beverage, coffee creamer substitute, or post-workout boost. Some reviewers note a subtle aftertaste or thinning when mixed with very strong espresso shots.
Ingredients
Oat Milk* (Water, Oats*), Cold Brew Coffee*, Dates*, Coconut Cream*, Marine Collagen Peptides, Organic Natural Flavor*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Acacia Extract*, Rosemary Antioxidant*, Baking Soda (Acidity Regulator)., *Organic
Check Oat Milk Latte, Vanilla with Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat Milk Latte, Vanilla with Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Oat Milk Latte, Vanilla with Collagen is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


