Is Oat Milk Latte, Vanilla with Collagen Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy latte with gentle vanilla notes and a silky mouthfeel; reviewers mention consistent texture and balanced sweetness. Commonly enjoyed warm or chilled, used as a quick morning beverage, coffee creamer substitute, or post-workout boost. Some reviewers note a subtle aftertaste or thinning when mixed with very strong espresso shots.

Description
Smooth, creamy latte with gentle vanilla notes and a silky mouthfeel; reviewers mention consistent texture and balanced sweetness. Commonly enjoyed warm or chilled, used as a quick morning beverage, coffee creamer substitute, or post-workout boost. Some reviewers note a subtle aftertaste or thinning when mixed with very strong espresso shots.
Ingredients
Oat Milk* (Water, Oats*), Cold Brew Coffee*, Dates*, Coconut Cream*, Marine Collagen Peptides, Organic Natural Flavor*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Acacia Extract*, Rosemary Antioxidant*, Baking Soda (Acidity Regulator)., *Organic
Check Oat Milk Latte, Vanilla with Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat Milk Latte, Vanilla with Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Oat Milk Latte, Vanilla with Collagen is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


