Is Oat Milk Latte, Vanilla with Collagen Vegan?

Description
Smooth, creamy latte with gentle vanilla notes and a silky mouthfeel; reviewers mention consistent texture and balanced sweetness. Commonly enjoyed warm or chilled, used as a quick morning beverage, coffee creamer substitute, or post-workout boost. Some reviewers note a subtle aftertaste or thinning when mixed with very strong espresso shots.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavor
- marine collagen peptides
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy latte with gentle vanilla notes and a silky mouthfeel; reviewers mention consistent texture and balanced sweetness. Commonly enjoyed warm or chilled, used as a quick morning beverage, coffee creamer substitute, or post-workout boost. Some reviewers note a subtle aftertaste or thinning when mixed with very strong espresso shots.
Ingredients
Oat Milk* (Water, Oats*), Cold Brew Coffee*, Dates*, Coconut Cream*, Marine Collagen Peptides, Organic Natural Flavor*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Acacia Extract*, Rosemary Antioxidant*, Baking Soda (Acidity Regulator)., *Organic
Check Oat Milk Latte, Vanilla with Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat Milk Latte, Vanilla with Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Oat Milk Latte, Vanilla with Collagen is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


