Is Oat Milk Latte, Vanilla with Collagen Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic natural flavor
  • oat milk
  • oats

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy latte with gentle vanilla notes and a silky mouthfeel; reviewers mention consistent texture and balanced sweetness. Commonly enjoyed warm or chilled, used as a quick morning beverage, coffee creamer substitute, or post-workout boost. Some reviewers note a subtle aftertaste or thinning when mixed with very strong espresso shots.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk* (Water, Oats*), Cold Brew Coffee*, Dates*, Coconut Cream*, Marine Collagen Peptides, Organic Natural Flavor*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Acacia Extract*, Rosemary Antioxidant*, Baking Soda (Acidity Regulator)., *Organic

Check Oat Milk Latte, Vanilla with Collagen against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Oat Milk Latte, Vanilla with Collagen is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterThrive MarketVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go