Is OAT MISO PASTE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • miso from oats

miso from oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES*, APPLES*, MISO FROM OATS*, ONIONS*, APPLE VINEGAR*, SEA SALT, GINGER*, GARLIC*, SUNFLOWER OIL*.

Check OAT MISO PASTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSpreadCookingSandwich