No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is Oat Original Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, oats, contains 2% or less of: canola oil, sunflower oil, calcium carbonate, dipotassium phosphate, sea salt, gellan gum, tricalcium phosphate, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D2, riboflavin, vitamin B12

Check Oat Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking
Oat Free? Oat Original | Spoonful