Is Oat Wise Cinnamon Cereal Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat flour
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour, Sugar, Corn Flour, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Tripotassium Phosphate, Cinnamon, Natural, Flavors, Color (Caramel Color, Annatto Extract, Beta Corotene), Mixed Tocopherols Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamin And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B), Riboflavin (Vitamin B), Folic Acid, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B)
Check Oat Wise Cinnamon Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat Wise Cinnamon Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Flake


