Is Oatbox Banana Et Chocolat / Banana & Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
semi-sweet chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (brown Rice Syrup, Tapioca Syrup, Date Paste), Soy Protein Crisp (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Oat Flakes, Sunflower Seed Butter, Oligofructose, Banana, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Powder), Quinoa, Brown Rice Crisp (brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Sunflower Oil, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavour. Contains Soy.
Check Oatbox Banana Et Chocolat / Banana & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatbox Banana Et Chocolat / Banana & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


