Is Oaties Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- 41% oat flakes
41% oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
41% Oat Flakes, Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Salt, Flavouring. May also contain Milk.
Check Oaties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oaties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


