Is Oatly Barista Blend Oat Milk, 32 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • riboflavin
  • calcium phosphates
  • vitamin b12
  • +1 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Atmilk (Water, Oats), Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphates, Sea Salt, Vitamin B12, Riboflavin (B12), Vitamin D2, Vitamin A

Check Oatly Barista Blend Oat Milk, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oatly Barista Blend Oat Milk, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingCookingMeal Prep