Is Oatly Barista Iced Caramel Macchiato 235ml Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oats 8

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Arabica Coffee 17% (Water, Liquid Coffee Extract), Oats 8%, Sugar 4%, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate), Mineral (Calcium Carbonate), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum)

Check Oatly Barista Iced Caramel Macchiato 235ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeOn The Go