Is Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oatmilk - 1qt Oat Free?

Description
Oatly Original Barista Edition Oatmilk 1qt is a vegan milk made from oats. It is shelf-stable and comes in a giant 12 pack. This dairy-free, nut-free, and soy-free milk is also non-GMO and plant-based. People love the flavor of Oatly, finding it to make everything better. They appreciate its thick consistency and use it with coffee and oat milk lattes. With its positive attributes and popularity among consumers, Oatly Original Barista Edition Oatmilk 1qt is a preferred choice for those seeking a delicious and versatile plant-based milk alternative.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- oat base
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Oatly Original Barista Edition Oatmilk 1qt is a vegan milk made from oats. It is shelf-stable and comes in a giant 12 pack. This dairy-free, nut-free, and soy-free milk is also non-GMO and plant-based. People love the flavor of Oatly, finding it to make everything better. They appreciate its thick consistency and use it with coffee and oat milk lattes. With its positive attributes and popularity among consumers, Oatly Original Barista Edition Oatmilk 1qt is a preferred choice for those seeking a delicious and versatile plant-based milk alternative.
Ingredients
Oat Base (Water, Oats), Low Erucic Acid Rapeseed Oil., Contains 2% or Less of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, Riboflavin, Vitamin A, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12.
Check Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oatmilk - 1qt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oatmilk - 1qt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oatmilk - 1qt is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


