Is Oatly Barista Iced Flat White Double Shot 235ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats 8
- natural flavourings
oats 8
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Arabica Coffee 23% (Water, Liquid Coffee Extract), Oats 8%, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate), Mineral (Calcium Carbonate), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum)
Check Oatly Barista Iced Flat White Double Shot 235ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatly Barista Iced Flat White Double Shot 235ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oatmilk - 1qt
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Mocha Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
Papa Pita 12 Flat Bread White Pitas
Papa Pita White Greek Pita Flat Bread, Shelf-Stable, 16.8 Ounce Package
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


