Is Oatly Coffee Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert - 16oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coffee flavored frozen dessert with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and noticeable coffee aroma; reviewers report pronounced roast notes and balanced sweetness. Common uses include scooping into bowls, topping pies or cookies, stirring into hot beverages, and making affogato style treats. Some reviewers also note faster melting and occasional slight iciness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (Water, Oats), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup, Coffee, Low Erucic Acid Rapeseed Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sea Salt

Check Oatly Coffee Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert - 16oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oatly Coffee Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert - 16oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayTarget

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetBitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go