Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Oatly Hazelnut Swirl Ice Cream 500Ml Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (Water, Oats), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Hazelnuts, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut And Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Salt, Colour (Burnt Sugar), Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Contains 6% Hazelnuts

Check Oatly Hazelnut Swirl Ice Cream 500Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oatly Hazelnut Swirl Ice Cream 500Ml is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Oatly Hazelnut Swirl Ice Cream 500Ml | Spoonful