Is Oatly, Milk Oat Full Fat, 64 Fl Oz Oat Free?

Description
Oatly Full Fat Oatmilk in 64 fl oz is a plant-based milk that is creamy and perfect for vegans. It is free from dairy, nuts, and gluten, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. This oat milk contains calcium, vitamins, and DHA. People really like Oatly milk and consider it the best non-dairy milk option. It can be used in various ways, including with coffee, tea, or alone as a cow milk substitute. The full-fat version of Oatly milk is incredible, creamy, and not too sweet. It mixes well with everything. Overall, Oatly Full Fat Oatmilk is a highly regarded plant-based milk option that offers a creamy texture and versatility in its usage.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oatly Full Fat Oatmilk in 64 fl oz is a plant-based milk that is creamy and perfect for vegans. It is free from dairy, nuts, and gluten, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. This oat milk contains calcium, vitamins, and DHA. People really like Oatly milk and consider it the best non-dairy milk option. It can be used in various ways, including with coffee, tea, or alone as a cow milk substitute. The full-fat version of Oatly milk is incredible, creamy, and not too sweet. It mixes well with everything. Overall, Oatly Full Fat Oatmilk is a highly regarded plant-based milk option that offers a creamy texture and versatility in its usage.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (Water, Oats), Low Erucic Acid Rapeseed Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, Dha Algal Oil, Sodium Ascorbate (Antioxidant), Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Riboflavin, Vitamin A, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12
Check Oatly, Milk Oat Full Fat, 64 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatly, Milk Oat Full Fat, 64 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Good milk substitute
I have found this milk in target and Whole Foods. It is certified gluten free, so I use it in place of milk when I bake or need to use milk! (Hot chocolate, pancakes, mashed potatoes). It tastes a bit oat-y, but you can’t taste it in a baked goods! They also make barista style creamer ( good for frothing) and ice cream!
Where to buy
Oatly, Milk Oat Full Fat, 64 Fl Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


