Is Oatly Oat Drink Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, oats 10%, sugar 3.3%, cocoa powder 1%, rapeseed oil, minerals (calcium carbonate, calcium phosphates, potassium iodide), salt, flavourings, vitamins (B2, riboflavin, B12).
Check Oatly Oat Drink Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatly Oat Drink Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


