Is Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry 400g Pescatarian?

Description
Distinct strawberry flavor with a smooth, creamy, spoonable texture. Commonly eaten on its own, stirred into granola, blended into smoothies, or used as a topping for fruit and desserts. Reviews frequently note consistent creaminess and fruit-forward taste, with occasional comments about sweetness level or mildly artificial berry notes and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavourings
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Distinct strawberry flavor with a smooth, creamy, spoonable texture. Commonly eaten on its own, stirred into granola, blended into smoothies, or used as a topping for fruit and desserts. Reviews frequently note consistent creaminess and fruit-forward taste, with occasional comments about sweetness level or mildly artificial berry notes and packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Oats 10%, Sugar 5%, Strawberry Puree* 4.5%, Strawberry Juice* 3.9%, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Oat Fibre, Potato Protein, Corn Starch, Acids (Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Natural Flavourings, Lemon Juice*, Sweet Potato Juice*, Apple Juice*, Radish Juice*, Cherry Juice*, Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Iodide), Salt, Vitamins (D2, B12), *From concentrate
Check Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry 400g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


