Is Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry 400g Dairy Free?

Description
Distinct strawberry flavor with a smooth, creamy, spoonable texture. Commonly eaten on its own, stirred into granola, blended into smoothies, or used as a topping for fruit and desserts. Reviews frequently note consistent creaminess and fruit-forward taste, with occasional comments about sweetness level or mildly artificial berry notes and packaging.

Description
Distinct strawberry flavor with a smooth, creamy, spoonable texture. Commonly eaten on its own, stirred into granola, blended into smoothies, or used as a topping for fruit and desserts. Reviews frequently note consistent creaminess and fruit-forward taste, with occasional comments about sweetness level or mildly artificial berry notes and packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Oats 10%, Sugar 5%, Strawberry Puree* 4.5%, Strawberry Juice* 3.9%, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Oat Fibre, Potato Protein, Corn Starch, Acids (Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Natural Flavourings, Lemon Juice*, Sweet Potato Juice*, Apple Juice*, Radish Juice*, Cherry Juice*, Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Iodide), Salt, Vitamins (D2, B12), *From concentrate
Check Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry 400g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


