Is Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry 400g Wheat Free?

Description
Distinct strawberry flavor with a smooth, creamy, spoonable texture. Commonly eaten on its own, stirred into granola, blended into smoothies, or used as a topping for fruit and desserts. Reviews frequently note consistent creaminess and fruit-forward taste, with occasional comments about sweetness level or mildly artificial berry notes and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oats 10
- oat fibre
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Distinct strawberry flavor with a smooth, creamy, spoonable texture. Commonly eaten on its own, stirred into granola, blended into smoothies, or used as a topping for fruit and desserts. Reviews frequently note consistent creaminess and fruit-forward taste, with occasional comments about sweetness level or mildly artificial berry notes and packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Oats 10%, Sugar 5%, Strawberry Puree* 4.5%, Strawberry Juice* 3.9%, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Oat Fibre, Potato Protein, Corn Starch, Acids (Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Natural Flavourings, Lemon Juice*, Sweet Potato Juice*, Apple Juice*, Radish Juice*, Cherry Juice*, Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Iodide), Salt, Vitamins (D2, B12), *From concentrate
Check Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oatly Oatgurt Strawberry 400g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


