Is Oatly Strawberry Ice Cream Dairy Free?

Ingredients
omcg 0% o mcg am www.oatly.com e 409a. new york, ny 10017. by: datly inc., tancentrate, sea salt. .cuntributes to a daily diet. 2,000 ) tells you how much a nutrient u mg 0% 20 mg 2% iron wed for general nutrition advice. lesterel omg 0% 0mg im fat 0g . pat 7g 33% 20 g lel fat 10 g 13% 30 g 39% total carb. potassium 0% protein 0g 0% incl. added sugars 20 g 41% ilpl 0.2 mg 2% ng total sugars 99% per serving aq % soluble fiber dietary fiber 19 omn per container ag % 0g 26g 9% 77 2m imoɔ on mon per serving pr datnillk (water, oats), sugar, coconut oil, deutros inon mo imoqum mom imoɔ on mom incl. added 20g 41% dl 129
Check Oatly Strawberry Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatly Strawberry Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


