Is Oatly Strawberry Ice Cream Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
omcg 0% o mcg am www.oatly.com e 409a. new york, ny 10017. by: datly inc., tancentrate, sea salt. .cuntributes to a daily diet. 2,000 ) tells you how much a nutrient u mg 0% 20 mg 2% iron wed for general nutrition advice. lesterel omg 0% 0mg im fat 0g . pat 7g 33% 20 g lel fat 10 g 13% 30 g 39% total carb. potassium 0% protein 0g 0% incl. added sugars 20 g 41% ilpl 0.2 mg 2% ng total sugars 99% per serving aq % soluble fiber dietary fiber 19 omn per container ag % 0g 26g 9% 77 2m imoɔ on mon per serving pr datnillk (water, oats), sugar, coconut oil, deutros inon mo imoqum mom imoɔ on mom incl. added 20g 41% dl 129
Check Oatly Strawberry Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatly Strawberry Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


