Is Oatly Strawberry Ice Cream Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

omcg 0% o mcg am www.oatly.com e 409a. new york, ny 10017. by: datly inc., tancentrate, sea salt. .cuntributes to a daily diet. 2,000 ) tells you how much a nutrient u mg 0% 20 mg 2% iron wed for general nutrition advice. lesterel omg 0% 0mg im fat 0g . pat 7g 33% 20 g lel fat 10 g 13% 30 g 39% total carb. potassium 0% protein 0g 0% incl. added sugars 20 g 41% ilpl 0.2 mg 2% ng total sugars 99% per serving aq % soluble fiber dietary fiber 19 omn per container ag % 0g 26g 9% 77 2m imoɔ on mon per serving pr datnillk (water, oats), sugar, coconut oil, deutros inon mo imoqum mom imoɔ on mom incl. added 20g 41% dl 129

Check Oatly Strawberry Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking