Is Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oat Chilled Drink 1L Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Smooth, mildly sweet flavor with a creamy, velvety mouthfeel that froths reliably for lattes and cappuccinos; commonly used in hot and iced coffee, smoothies, and cooking. Customers praise its barista-friendly foam and generally consistent texture, though some report separation, thinner batches, or variable sweetness between cartons across different production runs.

Description
Smooth, mildly sweet flavor with a creamy, velvety mouthfeel that froths reliably for lattes and cappuccinos; commonly used in hot and iced coffee, smoothies, and cooking. Customers praise its barista-friendly foam and generally consistent texture, though some report separation, thinner batches, or variable sweetness between cartons across different production runs.
Ingredients
Water, Oats 10%, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (Dipotassium Phosphate), Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Iodide), Salt, Vitamins (D2, Riboflavin, B12)
Check Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oat Chilled Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oat Chilled Drink 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oat Chilled Drink 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


