Is Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oat Chilled Drink 1L Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats 10

oats 10

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly sweet flavor with a creamy, velvety mouthfeel that froths reliably for lattes and cappuccinos; commonly used in hot and iced coffee, smoothies, and cooking. Customers praise its barista-friendly foam and generally consistent texture, though some report separation, thinner batches, or variable sweetness between cartons across different production runs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oats 10%, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (Dipotassium Phosphate), Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Iodide), Salt, Vitamins (D2, Riboflavin, B12)

Check Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oat Chilled Drink 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oatly The Original Barista Edition Oat Chilled Drink 1L is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking