Is Oatly Whole Oat Drink Chilled 1L Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats 10

oats 10

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy drink with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and medium viscosity. Commonly used cold in coffee, tea, cereal, and smoothies; foams adequately for espresso-based drinks. Reviewers often praise consistent texture and flavor, while some report occasional aftertaste or separation when shaken poorly. Pack size suits household use and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oats 10%, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (Dipotassium Phosphate), Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Iodide), Salt, Vitamins (D2, Riboflavin, B12)

Check Oatly Whole Oat Drink Chilled 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oatly Whole Oat Drink Chilled 1L is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep