Is Oatmeal Bars Maple Brown Sugar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • rolled oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Palm Oil*, Faba Bean Protein, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Water, Oat Flour, Molasses, Tapioca Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Baking Soda.

Check Oatmeal Bars Maple Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetMapleBrown SugarMolasses
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep