Is Oatmeal Bars Maple Brown Sugar Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Palm Oil*, Faba Bean Protein, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Water, Oat Flour, Molasses, Tapioca Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Baking Soda.

Check Oatmeal Bars Maple Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetMapleBrown SugarMolasses
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep