Is Oatmeal Bars Maple Brown Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Palm Oil*, Faba Bean Protein, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Water, Oat Flour, Molasses, Tapioca Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Baking Soda.
Check Oatmeal Bars Maple Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal Bars Maple Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bar · Bar


