Is Oatmeal Bowl Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic steel cut oats

organic steel cut oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, WATER,, ORGANIC STEEL CUT OATS, ORGANIC WHOLE, RAISINS, ORGANIC WHITE QUINOA, ORGANIC, COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC BLACK CHIA SEEDS,, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, SEA, SALT, ORGANIC GROUND CINNAMON

Check Oatmeal Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetMild
Texture
CreamyGrainySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep