Is OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ALMONDS, WATER, OATS**, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ERYTHRITOL. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2 % OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA BUTTER, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, SODIUM CASEINATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA).
Check OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


