Is OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats used in this product are certified gluten free
  • oats

oats used in this product are certified gluten free

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Toasted-cereal base with chocolate-chip highlights, offering a sweet, prominently chocolaty taste and chewy, slightly dense texture. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast substitute, or post-workout bite. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, while some cite occasional dryness or excess sweetness and variable chewiness between batches and packaging variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Oats (Trace Amounts Are Unavoidable in Field Grains, Oats Used in This Product Are Certified Gluten Free), Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Erythritol, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Sweetener, Sucralose.

Check OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterTargetVitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go