Is Oatmeal Cookie 2 Pack Bakery Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Brown Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Raisins, Butter (Cream, Natural, Flavoring), Rolled Oats, Whole Eggs, Canola Oil, Invert Cane Sugar, Pure Vanilla, Cinn
Check Oatmeal Cookie 2 Pack Bakery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal Cookie 2 Pack Bakery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


