Is Oatmeal Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
- natural and artificial flavor
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ROLLED OATS, RAISIN PASTE, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: BAKING SODA, SALT, WHEY (MILK), CINNAMON, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Oatmeal Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


