Is OATMEAL CREAM SPLENDID ICE CREAMS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
- riboflavin
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMEAL COOKIES [UNBLEACHED ALL PURPOSE FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), OATS, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SEA SALT, CINNAMON], NDALI ESTATE VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM [NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, HONEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, UGANDAN VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT (FAIRTRADE UGANDAN VANILLA BEANS, ALCOHOL), UGANDAN VANILLA BEAN POWDER, SEA SALT].
Check OATMEAL CREAM SPLENDID ICE CREAMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL CREAM SPLENDID ICE CREAMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


