Is OATMEAL CREMES COOKIES Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, RAISIN PASTE, GLYCERINE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), FINE CRUSHED WHOLE OATS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, COCOA, MOLASSES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, CINNAMON, MONOGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR, CLOVE, NUTMEG, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE.

Check OATMEAL CREMES COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go