Is Oatmeal Crisp Cereal, Triple Berry, Family Size Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium pantothenate
  • calcium carbonate
  • calcium stearate
  • natural and artificial flavour

calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar And/Or Golden Sugar, Fruit Flavoured Clusters (Rolled Oats, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Dried Apples, Honey, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Molasses, Baking Soda, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Monoglycerides, Malic Acid, Calcium Stearate, Colour, Bht, Tocopherols, Sodium Sulfite), Rolled Oats, Dried Fruit (Dried Raspberries, Dried Strawberries, Dried Blueberries), Corn Syrup, Golden Syrup, Salt, Wheat Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Gum Acacia, Annatto, Tocopherols, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil And/Or Rice Bran Oil, Honey, Bht, Vitamins & Minerals: Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folate, Iron. Contains Wheat, Oat And Sulphites; May Contain Almond Ingredients.

Check Oatmeal Crisp Cereal, Triple Berry, Family Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oatmeal Crisp Cereal, Triple Berry, Family Size is available at 4 retailers

FortinosMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemart

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go