Is Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Filling (Wheat Syrup,, Glycerin, Brown Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Pectin,, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Tricalcium, Citrate, Natural Flavor, Purple Carrot Extract for color),, Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar,, Date Paste, Canola Oil, Agave Inulin, Brown Rice, Syrup, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Cinnamon.

Check Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go