Is OatMEAL CUPS Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dairy-free chocolate chips
dairy-free chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Bananas, Water, Dairy-free Chocolate Chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), Maple Syrup, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Kosher Salt.
Check OatMEAL CUPS Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OatMEAL CUPS Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Cup, Bar


