Is OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP COMPLETE LACTATION BAR, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate chips
organic chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC OATS, ALMONDS, CASHEW BUTTER (CASHEWS, SAFFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC BLACK SESAME SEEDS, BREWER'S YEAST, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, HEMP SEEDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON
Check OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP COMPLETE LACTATION BAR, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP COMPLETE LACTATION BAR, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


