Is OATMEAL OLD FASHIONED COOKIES, OATMEAL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- flour
- rolled oats
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL) ROLLED OATS, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RAISINS, (CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLOR).
Check OATMEAL OLD FASHIONED COOKIES, OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL OLD FASHIONED COOKIES, OATMEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


